schedule a property tour

Este sitio web está protegido por sistema reCAPTCHA y por los Términos de servicio de la Política de privacidad de Google.

Al continuar, usted acepta recibir llamadas, mensajes de texto y mensajes de voz al número que proporcionó (se puede grabar y marcar automáticamente y usar voces pregrabadas y artificiales) y correo electrónico de CityHomes, Opcity, realtor.com y su red de proveedores de servicios. sobre su consulta y otros asuntos relacionados con el hogar. Pueden aplicarse tarifas de mensajes / datos. Este consentimiento se aplica incluso si está en una lista de no llamar y no es una condición para ninguna compra.

Expand
640 WEST 237TH STREET
Size
Financial
Details
BronxRiverdale640 WEST 237TH STREET

Descripción

640 WEST 237TH STREET,

THE SOLARIA CONDO, #14C, Bronx, NY 10463

Come see this unbelievable & rare offering of 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths, over 3,000 sq ft. with 10ft. high ceilings & floor to ceiling windows offering expansive Hudson River views, two balconies, renovated large gourmet kitchen with wonderful island where one can sit and enjoy coffee while overlooking the palisades!

This luxury half floor apartment offers it all, from scenic endless views offering North/West/Eastern exposures, Children's playroom, landscaped roof deck, fitness center, lounge and entertainment center, the list goes on and on. The Apartment offers 5 Bedrooms with extra closets throughout, with 2 Master suites so you can choose which view suits you best!

The high end kitchen has cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, with extra island and counters added, high end appliances. The kitchen leads seamlessly into the large great room perfect for entertaining or cozying up to watch sunsets.

The Solaria is a Luxury building that is conveniently located close to houses of worship, Riverdale shopping center, Public transportation, including Metro North, 1 Train, and buses.

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to call the apartment home!

• Pets Allowed
Listing By: Douglas Elliman via Data Source: RealPlus MLS 
5
Dormitorios
4
Full Baths
1
Partial Bath
10
Total rooms
$2,495,000
price
$2,616
Tarifas mensuales
$667
Monthly taxes
$31,389
Anual Fees
$8,004
Annual taxes
Condominium
Tipo de inmueble
3579305
Id. web
1754
Days Posted

Historial de precios

datepricevariancetype
7/11/2024$2,495,000 25.06 %aumentado
10/3/2023$1,995,000 20.04 %disminuido
8/2/2021$2,495,000 7.66 %Listado
5/13/2016$2,317,500 88.41 %Vendida
7/29/2015$1,230,000-Vendida
3,075 ft²