© 2024 CityHomes.com

Skip to main content
CityHomes Realestate

about Miramar

Miramar is located in Broward county Florida with a geographic area of 28.9 square miles. The total population in Miramar is 140,479 with 48.2% male and 51.8% female. Children under age 5 represent 6.4% of the population, under age 18 equal 23.1% of the population and over age 65 is 11.6% of the population. The median household income is $70,477, per capita income is $29,293. There are a total of 42,256 housing units with 68.9% owner occupied. Education includes 28.8% of residents that are high school graduates and 31.2% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Miramar in the summer is 80 degrees, and in the winter 56 degrees.

United States Florida Miramar
global settings
Miramar
(0)Status
(0)Price
(0)Bedrooms
(0)Bathrooms
(0)Type
(0)Square Feet
(0)Amenities
(0)Acres
(0)Virtual
(0)Keyword
Save Search

267 Homes for Sale in Miramar

1
...
56789101112131415
...
20
...
23
Google Maps Static Image
0. 2719 Bahama Dr
Contract 11-07-22
Miramar
2719 bahama dr
Miramar, FL 33023
4 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Homes
$439,900
6,432 SF
Listing by: EXP Realty, LLC.
Contract:11/7/2022$439,900(348.42%)
datePricevariancetype
11/7/2022$439,900+348.42%Contract
10/5/2012$98,100-18.25%Sold
12/19/2002$120,000--Sold
0. 2400 Pine Tree Dr
Contract 12-13-22
Miramar
2400 pine tree dr
Miramar, FL 33023
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Homes
$449,900
6,000 SF
Listing by: EXP Realty, LLC.
Contract:12/13/2022$449,900
datePricevariancetype
12/13/2022$449,900--Contract
12/3/2022$449,900-2.17%decreased
11/18/2022$459,900-2.13%decreased
10/11/2022$469,900+49.65%Listed
11/1/2006$314,000-0.32%Sold
7/28/2006$315,000+55.17%Sold
1/18/2005$203,000+78.38%Sold
6/19/2000$113,800--Sold
0. 3152 SW 173rd Ter
Contract 01-09-23
Miramar
3152 sw 173rd ter
Miramar, FL 33029
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Homes
$899,000
10,336 SF
Contract:1/9/2023$899,000
datePricevariancetype
1/9/2023$899,000--Contract
1/9/2023$899,000--Contract
12/10/2022$899,000-2.81%decreased
10/22/2022$925,000-6.09%Listed
10/19/2022$985,000+6.49%off market
10/1/2022$985,000+146.25%increased
10/1/2022$925,000-6.09%Listed
12/28/2011$400,000--Sold
0. SW 81st Ave
Contract 02-03-23
Miramar
sw 81st ave, #2238
Miramar, FL 33025
2 Bd2 Ba
Condominiums
$220,000
Listing by: LoKation
Contract:2/3/2023$220,000
datePricevariancetype
2/3/2023$220,000--Contract
9/30/2022$220,000--Listed
0. 8920 SW 18th St
Contract 10-04-22
Miramar
8920 sw 18th st
Miramar, FL 33025
3 Bd2 Ba
Condo / Townhouse
$389,999
Listing by: Lifestyle International Realty
Sold:10/27/2022$400,000(2.56%)
datePricevariancetype
10/27/2022$400,000+2.56%Sold
10/4/2022$389,999--Contract
9/26/2022$389,999--Contract
9/26/2022$389,999+52.94%Listed
8/17/2017$255,000+10.87%Sold
2/18/2015$230,000--Sold
1. 8920 SW 18th St
1. 8920 SW 18th St
1 of 29
Miramar
8920 sw 18th st, #8920
Miramar, FL 33025
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Condominiums
$389,999
1,538 SF
Listed:9/26/2022$389,999
datePricevariancetype
9/26/2022$389,999+52.94%Listed
8/11/2017$255,000--Sold
0. 3551 SW 139th Ave
Contract 01-10-23
Miramar
3551 sw 139th ave
Miramar, FL 33027
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Homes
$1,150,000
43,618 SF
Listing by: Horizon Homes Realty Corp
Contract:1/10/2023$1,150,000
datePricevariancetype
1/10/2023$1,150,000--Contract
12/6/2022$1,150,000-4.17%decreased
9/25/2022$1,200,000--Listed
1. 8811 SW 21st St
1. 8811 SW 21st St
1 of 34
Miramar
8811 sw 21st st
Miramar, FL 33025
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Homes
$435,000
2,655 SF
Listed:9/23/2022$435,000
datePricevariancetype
9/23/2022$435,000--Listed
1. 17765 SW 27th Ct
Miramar
17765 sw 27th ct
Miramar, FL 33029
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Homes
$599,000
2,341 SF
Listed:9/23/2022$599,000
datePricevariancetype
9/23/2022$599,000+232.78%Listed
8/9/2001$180,000--Sold
1. 7618 Shalimar St
1. 7618 Shalimar St
1 of 13
Miramar
7618 shalimar st
Miramar, FL 33023
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Homes
$475,000
2,248 SF
Listed:9/22/2022$475,000
datePricevariancetype
9/22/2022$475,000--Listed
1. 2497 SW 163rd Ave
1. 2497 SW 163rd Ave
1 of 37
Miramar
2497 sw 163rd ave
Miramar, FL 33027
4 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Homes
$625,000
2,875 SF
Listed:9/22/2022$625,000
datePricevariancetype
9/22/2022$625,000+55.47%Listed
4/23/2018$402,000-6.51%Sold
4/19/2018$430,000+63.50%Sold
9/8/2011$263,000--Sold
1. 3320 SW 96th Ter
1. 3320 SW 96th Ter
1 of 37
Miramar
3320 sw 96th ter
Miramar, FL 33025
2 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Homes
$389,000
1,240 SF
Listed:9/20/2022$389,000
datePricevariancetype
9/20/2022$389,000+62.08%Listed
12/1/2020$240,000+105.13%Sold
4/14/2015$117,000+2107.55%Sold
8/17/2012$5,300-97.25%Sold
3/14/2005$192,900+69.36%Sold
7/18/2002$113,900--Sold