© 2024 CityHomes.com

Skip to main content
CityHomes Realestate

about Las Vegas

Las vegas is located in Clark county Nevada with a geographic area of 141.8 square miles. The total population in Las vegas is 644,594 with 49.9% male and 50.1% female. Children under age 5 represent 6.3% of the population, under age 18 equal 23.7% of the population and over age 65 is 14.9% of the population. The median household income is $58,377, per capita income is $31,521. There are a total of 237,308 housing units with 53.4% owner occupied. Education includes 24.5% of residents that are high school graduates and 28.0% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Las vegas in the summer is 84 degrees, and in the winter 48 degrees.

United States Nevada Las Vegas
global settings
Las Vegas
(0)Status
(0)Price
(0)Bedrooms
(0)Bathrooms
(0)Type
(0)Square Feet
(0)Amenities
(0)Acres
(0)Virtual
(0)Keyword
Save Search

789 Homes for Sale in Las Vegas

1
...
2627282930313233343536
...
41
...
51
...
61
...
66
Google Maps Static Image
1. 10966 Nicholas Jay Avenue
1. 10966 Nicholas Jay Avenue
1 of 13
Las Vegas
10966 nicholas jay avenue
Las Vegas, NV 89166
3 Bd2 Ba
Single Family Home
$509,950
1,741 SF
Listing by: Real Estate Consultants of NV
increased:6/27/2025$509,950(2.00%)
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$509,950+2.00%increased
1/18/2024$499,950-1.96%Listed
12/31/2023$509,950--Contract
12/7/2023$509,950--
12/7/2023$509,950-1.54%decreased
11/22/2023$517,950--
11/22/2023$517,950-2.26%decreased
11/8/2023$529,950-1.12%decreased
11/3/2023$535,950--
11/3/2023$535,950+1.13%increased
10/26/2023$529,950--
10/26/2023$529,950-1.85%decreased
10/6/2023$539,950--
10/6/2023$539,950-1.64%decreased
9/27/2023$548,950--
9/27/2023$548,950-3.65%decreased
9/24/2023$569,769--
9/24/2023$569,769+1.94%increased
9/22/2023$558,950-0.36%decreased
8/30/2023$560,950-0.36%decreased
7/26/2023$562,950+10.39%increased
7/26/2023$509,950--Listed
1. 10858 GRACE LANDING AVE
1. 10858 GRACE LANDING AVE
1 of 21
Las Vegas
10858 grace landing ave
Las Vegas, NV 89166
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$944,110
3,565 SF
:6/27/2025$944,110
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$944,110--
6/27/2025$944,110--
6/27/2025$944,110+2.72%increased
1/8/2024$919,140--
1/8/2024$919,140-3.26%decreased
1/5/2024$950,140+0.11%increased
12/10/2023$949,140+0.53%increased
12/4/2023$944,110+3.68%Listed
11/12/2023$910,565--off market
9/4/2023$910,565+0.89%increased
8/6/2023$902,490--Listed
1. Valridge at Skye Hills
1. Valridge at Skye Hills
1 of 22
Las Vegas
valridge at skye hills, #tivoli
10827 Castalnova Bend Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$638,990
3,440 SF
increased:10/18/2023$638,990(0.31%)
datePricevariancetype
10/18/2023$638,990+0.31%increased
9/21/2023$636,990--Listed
1. 11783 Pandion Avenue
1. 11783 Pandion Avenue
1 of 10
Summerlin North
11783 pandion avenue
Summerlin North, Las Vegas, NV 89138
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$695,950
2,420 SF
Listing by: Real Estate Consultants of NV
decreased:6/27/2025$695,950(0.57%)
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$695,950-0.57%decreased
5/2/2024$699,950--
5/2/2024$699,950-0.71%decreased
1/10/2024$704,950+0.71%increased
12/28/2023$699,950-0.99%decreased
12/9/2023$706,950+1.58%increased
11/30/2023$695,950--
11/30/2023$695,950+0.87%increased
11/18/2023$689,950--
11/18/2023$689,950-4.17%decreased
11/8/2023$719,950--
11/8/2023$719,950-0.96%decreased
11/4/2023$726,950-0.41%decreased
10/26/2023$729,950--
10/26/2023$729,950-2.67%decreased
10/22/2023$749,950-4.07%decreased
9/27/2023$781,786+0.41%increased
9/22/2023$778,586-0.41%decreased
9/21/2023$781,786--Listed
1. 3977 Painted Lady Avenue
1. 3977 Painted Lady Avenue
1 of 13
Enterprise
3977 painted lady avenue
Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV 89141
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$515,108
1,775 SF
Listing by: Real Estate Consultants of NV
increased:6/27/2025$515,108(2.01%)
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$515,108+2.01%increased
12/9/2023$504,950-1.97%decreased
11/4/2023$515,108--
11/4/2023$515,108+0.98%increased
11/3/2023$510,108-0.02%decreased
9/22/2023$510,200+0.79%increased
9/21/2023$506,200--Listed
1. 5575 Grambley Street
1. 5575 Grambley Street
1 of 13
Centennial Hills
5575 grambley street
Centennial Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89149
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$1,340,950
3,479 SF
Listing by: Real Estate Consultants of NV
increased:11/4/2023$1,340,950(0.83%)
datePricevariancetype
11/4/2023$1,340,950+0.83%increased
9/26/2023$1,329,950--
9/26/2023$1,329,950-3.51%decreased
9/25/2023$1,378,261--
9/25/2023$1,378,261+3.63%increased
9/24/2023$1,329,950-3.51%decreased
9/19/2023$1,378,261--Listed
1. Avery Pointe
1. Avery Pointe
1 of 30
Las Vegas
avery pointe, #antoinette
6250 Amelia Pointe St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$673,990
2,668 SF
Listed:6/27/2025$673,990
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$673,990--Listed
1. Avery Landing
1. Avery Landing
1 of 31
Las Vegas
avery landing, #eleanor nextgen
6250 Amelia Pointe St, Las Vegas, NV 89166
4 Bd3/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$885,990
3,565 SF
Listed:6/27/2025$885,990
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$885,990--Listed
1. Desert's Edge
1. Desert's Edge
1 of 20
Las Vegas
desert's edge, #liberty
9570 Thistle Creek Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89178
5 Bd4/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$777,990
3,348 SF
Listed:6/27/2025$777,990
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$777,990--Listed
1. 3946 Painted Lady Avenue
1. 3946 Painted Lady Avenue
1 of 16
Enterprise
3946 painted lady avenue
Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV 89141
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$468,950
1,600 SF
Listing by: Real Estate Consultants of NV
decreased:1/5/2024$468,950(2.19%)
datePricevariancetype
1/5/2024$468,950-2.19%decreased
12/9/2023$479,427+2.23%increased
11/22/2023$468,950--
11/22/2023$468,950-2.19%decreased
11/4/2023$479,427+3.34%increased
10/4/2023$463,950--Listed
1. 10954 Parsley Ave
Las Vegas
10954 parsley ave
Las Vegas, NV 89166
3 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$555,892
2,192 SF
:11/13/2023$555,892
datePricevariancetype
11/13/2023$555,892--
11/13/2023$555,892+0.18%increased
10/17/2023$554,892+0.86%increased
10/9/2023$550,145--Listed
1. 682 Infinity Ridge Street
1. 682 Infinity Ridge Street
1 of 20
Summerlin North
682 infinity ridge street
Summerlin North, Las Vegas, NV 89138
2 Bd2/1 Ba
Single Family Home
$561,231
1,790 SF
Listing by: New Door Residential
decreased:6/27/2025$561,231(0.18%)
datePricevariancetype
6/27/2025$561,231-0.18%decreased
7/11/2024$562,231-1.14%decreased
1/22/2024$568,731--
1/22/2024$568,731+0.53%increased
1/21/2024$565,731+0.80%increased
11/22/2023$561,231+0.38%increased
11/17/2023$559,126+0.60%increased
10/12/2023$555,777--Listed