© 2022 CityHomes.com

Terug naar de hoofdinhoud
CityHomes Realestate

about Miramar

Miramar is located in Broward county Florida with a geographic area of 28.9 square miles. The total population in Miramar is 140,479 with 48.2% male and 51.8% female. Children under age 5 represent 6.4% of the population, under age 18 equal 23.1% of the population and over age 65 is 11.6% of the population. The median household income is $70,477, per capita income is $29,293. There are a total of 42,256 housing units with 68.9% owner occupied. Education includes 28.8% of residents that are high school graduates and 31.2% with a bachelor's degree or higher. The average temperature in Miramar in the summer is 80 degrees, and in the winter 56 degrees.

Verenigde Staten Florida Miramar
algemene instellingen
Miramar
(0)Toestand
(0)Prijs
(0)Slaapkamers
(0)Badkamers
(0)Type
(0)Vierkante meter
(0)Voorzieningen
(0)Acres
(0)virtueel
(0)trefwoord
Save Search

267 objecten te koop in in Miramar

123456789101112
...
17
...
23
Google Maps Static Image
0. 3028 E Missionwood Ln
Contract 12-26-22
Miramar
3028 e missionwood ln, #b-56
Miramar, FL 33025
2 Bd1 Ba
Condo / Townhouse
$240,000
Listing by: One Sotheby's International Realty
Contract:12/26/2022$240,000
datePrijsvariancetype
12/26/2022$240,000--Contract
0. 18544 SW 47th Ct
Contract 03-18-23
Miramar
18544 sw 47th ct
Miramar, FL 33029
5 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Homes
$925,000
9,100 SF
Listing by: Mike Ramirez Real Estate Corporation
Contract:3/18/2023$925,000
datePrijsvariancetype
3/18/2023$925,000--Contract
2/25/2023$925,000--Contract
2/19/2023$925,000-2.63%afgenomen
2/1/2023$950,000-4.52%afgenomen
1/23/2023$995,000+7.57%afgenomen
12/16/2022$1,025,000--is gestegen
12/16/2022$925,000-9.76%Vermeld
0. 7551 Venetian St
Miramar
7551 venetian st
Miramar, FL 33023
Other
$1,600,000
Listing by: LZ Realty Inc
Vermeld:12/14/2022$1,600,000
datePrijsvariancetype
12/14/2022$1,600,000--Vermeld
0. 9015 SW 17th Ct
Contract 02-03-23
Miramar
9015 sw 17th ct
Miramar, FL 33025
4 Bd3 Ba
Condo / Townhouse
$515,500
Listing by: Fidelity Real Estate LLC
Contract:2/3/2023$515,500
datePrijsvariancetype
2/3/2023$515,500--Contract
12/14/2022$515,500+93.80%Vermeld
3/17/2014$266,000--Verkocht
0. 6144 SW 30th St
Contract 03-08-23
Miramar
6144 sw 30th st
Miramar, FL 33023
Duplex Homes
$549,900
Listing by: Marlin Realty Inc
Contract:3/8/2023$549,900
datePrijsvariancetype
3/8/2023$549,900--Contract
1/18/2023$549,900--Contract
12/13/2022$549,900+195.65%Vermeld
4/10/2017$186,000+26.96%Verkocht
5/7/2004$146,500--Verkocht
0. 4600 SW 160th Ave
Miramar
4600 sw 160th ave, #616
Miramar, FL 33027
2 Bd1 Ba
Condominiums
$375,000
Listing by: Lakegrove Realty, Inc
Vermeld:12/9/2022$375,000(52.13%)
datePrijsvariancetype
12/9/2022$375,000+52.13%Vermeld
1/11/2005$246,500--Verkocht
0. 4402 SW 160th Ave
Contract 02-03-23
Miramar
4402 sw 160th ave, #929
Miramar, FL 33027
2 Bd2 Ba
Condominiums
$345,000
Listing by: Koala Realty Group, Inc.
Contract:2/3/2023$345,000
datePrijsvariancetype
2/3/2023$345,000--Contract
12/9/2022$345,000+32.69%Vermeld
6/8/2021$260,000+67.53%Verkocht
9/23/2014$155,200-42.09%Verkocht
7/5/2005$268,000--Verkocht
0. 4702 SW 160th Ave
Contract 03-12-23
Miramar
4702 sw 160th ave, #329
Miramar, FL 33027
3 Bd2 Ba
Condominiums
$425,000
Contract:3/12/2023$425,000
datePrijsvariancetype
3/12/2023$425,000--Contract
1/2/2023$425,000--Contract
12/8/2022$425,000+129.73%
12/8/2022$425,000--Vermeld
10/18/2013$150,000-50.08%Verkocht
10/18/2013$185,000+23.33%Verkocht
3/14/2005$300,500--Verkocht
0. 4001 SW 136th Ave
Miramar
4001 sw 136th ave
Miramar, FL 33027
4 Bd3 Ba
Single Family Homes
$1,875,000
97,139 SF
Listing by: Trexy International Realty, Inc
afgenomen:1/26/2023$1,875,000(6.25%)
datePrijsvariancetype
1/26/2023$1,875,000-6.25%afgenomen
12/6/2022$1,999,999+669.23%Vermeld
6/4/1997$260,000--Verkocht
0. 9380 S Meadows circle
Contract 12-16-22
Miramar
9380 s meadows circle
Miramar, FL 33025
3 Bd2 Ba
Other
$355,000
Listing by: Miami Properties Investors, LLC
Contract:12/16/2022$355,000
datePrijsvariancetype
12/16/2022$355,000--Contract
12/9/2022$355,000+315.20%Vermeld
6/22/2000$85,500--Verkocht
0. SW 49th Ct
Contract 02-06-23
Miramar
sw 49th ct, #12881
Miramar, FL 33027
3 Bd2 Ba
Condo / Townhouse
$450,000
Listing by: TDG Realty
Contract:2/6/2023$450,000
datePrijsvariancetype
2/6/2023$450,000--Contract
1/3/2023$450,000--Contract
12/6/2022$450,000--Vermeld
0. 2541 SW 83rd Ter
Contract 01-28-23
Miramar
2541 sw 83rd ter, #103
Miramar, FL 33025
2 Bd2 Ba
Condo / Townhouse
$318,000
Listing by: Charm Realty LLC
Contract:1/28/2023$318,000
datePrijsvariancetype
1/28/2023$318,000--Contract
12/15/2022$318,000--Contract
12/6/2022$318,000+276.33%Vermeld
3/4/2012$84,500+49.29%Verkocht
1/10/2012$56,600-59.25%Verkocht
7/20/2004$138,900--Verkocht