© 2024 CityHomes.com

CONSENT. By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from Realtor.com (Move Sales, Inc.), its affiliates, and their network service providers, about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a corporate, state, or national Do Not Call list.

real estate listings near Key Largo

Cities Near Key Largo, FL

Homes For Sale In Homestead
Homes For Sale In Islamorada
Homes For Sale In Tavernier
Homes For Sale In Florida City

zips near Key Largo, FL

Homes For Sale In 33037
Homes For Sale In 33033
Homes For Sale In 33070
Homes For Sale In 33034
Homes For Sale In 33030

Expand
9816 Mariners Ave
Size
Financial
Details
FloridaKey Largo9816 Mariners Ave

Description

9816 Mariners Ave,

#106, Key Largo, FL 33037

Beautiful Bay & Sunset Views at Landings of Largo. This 2/2 is tastefully updated with New Floors, Kitchen, Bathrooms, Lighting, Shutters & more. Upstairs has a large Family room and Dining area along with an additional Family Room on the first floor with large storage closet. Oversized 15' x 38' Deeded Boat Slip (#27) is included with boat lift rated for 12,000lbs. Includes 2 large screened in balconies and covered parking directly below fits approximately 4 cars. Gated community with lots of amenities including 2 pools, Brand New Marina, Sunset Pier, Fish Cleaning Station, Clubhouse, Boat Ramp, Trailer parking,. Pet friendly community allowing 2 pets max. Minimum 28 Day Rental restriction. Monthly maintenance fee for Dock is $49.72. All assessments have been paid. Call/text for showings.

• Parking
Listing By: Lifestyle International Realty via Data Source: MIAMI MLS 
2
Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
$899,000
price
$827
Monthly Fees
$266
Monthly taxes
$9,924
Anual Fees
$3,197
Annual taxes
Condominiums
Property type
1981
Year Built
Monroe County
School District
601381
Web Id
1473
Days Posted

Price History

datepricevariancetype
5/12/2022$899,000-Contract
5/12/2022$899,000-Listed
listing agent: Jillian Herbello
1,179 Sq Ft.