© 2024 CityHomes.com

CONSENT. By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from Realtor.com (Move Sales, Inc.), its affiliates, and their network service providers, about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a corporate, state, or national Do Not Call list.

zips near Pembroke Pines, FL

Homes For Sale In 33024

Expand
150 SW 134th Way
Size
Financial
Details
FloridaPembroke Pines150 SW 134th Way

Description

150 SW 134th Way,

#305R, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

*BUILDING DOESN'T HAVE ELEVATOR*Very bright 2 bedroom with 1.5 bathroom apartment, located in New Hampton building R at Century Village. Excellent condition, ready to move in. Community with lots of amenities, including clubhouse, theater, exercise room, pool and lots more. Association claims 55+ community. Great location close to shopping, restaurants and highways. Unit leased until 10/24/2022. Please see attached lease.

• Parking
Listing By: The Caspi Team Realty, Inc. via Data Source: MIAMI MLS 
2
Bedrooms
1
Full Bath
1
Partial Bath
$145,000
price
$260
Monthly Fees
$192
Monthly taxes
$3,120
Anual Fees
$2,299
Annual taxes
Condominiums
Property type
1984
Year Built
211019
Web Id
1598
Days Posted

Price History

datepricevariancetype
7/20/2022$145,000-Contract
5/20/2022$145,000 3.33 %decreased
4/14/2022$150,000 6.25 %decreased
1/7/2022$160,000-Listed
7/20/2018$112,195-Sold
listing agent: Emma Pilarte
954 Sq Ft.