© 2024 CityHomes.com

CONSENT. By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from Realtor.com (Move Sales, Inc.), its affiliates, and their network service providers, about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. This consent applies even if you are on a corporate, state, or national Do Not Call list.

real estate listings near Key Largo

Cities Near Key Largo, FL

Homes For Sale In Homestead
Homes For Sale In Islamorada
Homes For Sale In Tavernier
Homes For Sale In Florida City

zips near Key Largo, FL

Homes For Sale In 33037
Homes For Sale In 33033
Homes For Sale In 33070
Homes For Sale In 33034
Homes For Sale In 33030

Expand
110 Hibiscus Dr
Size
Financial
Details
FloridaKey Largo110 Hibiscus Dr

Description

110 Hibiscus Dr,

Key Largo, FL 33037

KEYS GETAWAY!!! Every day will feel like a vacation in this peaceful and picturesque setting. A beautifully renovated home with top of the line finishes. Tropical Keys Bungalows on double lot in an XFlood zone is a dream come true. Contemporary CBS 2/2 home blends comfort & functionality. Quality craftsmanship & stunning designer touches is found throughout this gem. Main home is a 1/1 with an open concept kitchen living area. The beautiful & nicely equipped kitchen has shinny new stainless steel appliances. Screen porch overlooking the detached 1/1 guest cottage, with outdoor space to play & enjoy some sunshine. Lovely gardens, built -in grill area, plenty of parking & room to add a pool. You'll love this turnkey ready to move-in home located on X flood zone 50 x 100 sf lot, w RV hookup.

• Parking
Listing By: American Caribbean Real Estate via Data Source: MIAMI MLS 
2
Bedrooms
2
Full Baths
$599,000
price
$156
Monthly taxes
$1,873
Annual taxes
Single Family Homes
Property type
1963
Year Built
134544
Web Id
1411
Days Posted

Price HistoryView all +

datepricevariancetype
8/23/2022$599,000-Contract
8/10/2022$599,000 7.13 %decreased
7/13/2022$625,000 152.02 %decreased
7/13/2022$645,000-Listed
6/5/2020$248,000 10.79 %Sold
6/1/2020$278,000 132.64 %Sold
4/27/2012$119,500 69.90 %Sold
2/13/2007$397,000 72.61 %Sold
6/2/2004$230,000-Sold
listing agent: Maria Canto
918 Sq Ft.
interior
0.11 Acres